Chauffeured transfers in Szeged · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Szeged with the fare shown first
Szeged arranges pre-booked transfers in Szeged (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Szeged, each with its page
- Safari Hotelfrom HUF 3,590.004 min
- Hotel Gerardusfrom HUF 3,915.005 min
- II. Hospitalfrom HUF 3,915.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Szeged requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Szeged and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Szeged
HUF 3,590.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Szeged Airport → Safari Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Szeged, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Szeged Airport → Safari Hotel2.2 km · 4 minHUF 3,590.00from
- Szeged Airport → Hotel Gerardus2.9 km · 5 minHUF 3,915.00from
- Szeged Airport → II. Hospital2.9 km · 5 minHUF 3,915.00from
- Szeged Airport → Kiskundorozsma4.1 km · 5 minHUF 4,335.00from
- Szeged Airport → RIVA Szeged****4.3 km · 8 minHUF 4,645.00from
- Szeged Airport → New Synagogue4.3 km · 9 minHUF 4,725.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Szeged Airport → Safari Hotel | 2.2 km | 4 min | HUF 3,590.00 | See details |
| Szeged Airport → Hotel Gerardus | 2.9 km | 5 min | HUF 3,915.00 | See details |
| Szeged Airport → II. Hospital | 2.9 km | 5 min | HUF 3,915.00 | See details |
| Szeged Airport → Kiskundorozsma | 4.1 km | 5 min | HUF 4,335.00 | See details |
| Szeged Airport → RIVA Szeged**** | 4.3 km | 8 min | HUF 4,645.00 | See details |
| Szeged Airport → New Synagogue | 4.3 km | 9 min | HUF 4,725.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Szeged
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Szatymazi Airport
from HUF 6,725.00Airport
Szatymaz, Reptéri bekötőút 1, 6763
See prices and book →Szeged Airport
from HUF 3,590.00Airport
Szeged, Bajai út, 6729
See prices and book →Aradi Vértanúk Tere
from HUF 4,980.00Station
Szeged, 6720 Hungary
See prices and book →Kiskundorozsma
from HUF 4,335.00Station
Szeged, 6791
See prices and book →Szeged-Rókus
from HUF 4,935.00Station
Szeged, 6724
See prices and book →Szeged, Rókusi templom
from HUF 4,935.00Station
Szeged, 6724 Hungary
See prices and book →Aranyklinika
from HUF 5,420.00Hospital
Szeged, Arany János u. 14, 6720
See prices and book →Department of Ophtalmology
from HUF 5,095.00Hospital
Szeged, Korányi fasor 10-11, 6720
See prices and book →Department of Surgery
from HUF 5,155.00Hospital
Szeged, Semmelweis u. 8, 6720
See prices and book →II. Hospital
from HUF 3,915.00Hospital
Szeged, Kálvária sugárút 57, 6724
See prices and book →Medicare Klinika és Fogászat Szeged
from HUF 6,070.00Hospital
Szeged, Felső Tisza-Part 25, 6723
See prices and book →Second Department of Medicine and Cardiology Centre (VUK)
from HUF 5,155.00Hospital
Szeged, Semmelweis u. 8, 6725
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Szeged?
In Szeged and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Szeged centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Szeged?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Szeged?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Szeged?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Szeged, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car